Original title | De vilde svaner |
---|---|
Danish title | De vilde svaner |
Director | Peter Flinth, Ghita Nørby |
Screenplay | Jesper W. Nielsen, Dronning Margrethe II |
Director of Photography | Torben Forsberg |
Editor | My Thordal, Cathrine Ambus |
Sound | Stig Sparre-Ulrich, Jan Juhler |
Composer | Svend Skipper |
Production designer | Dronning Margrethe II, Søren Gam |
Casting | Tine Sætter-Lassen |
Appearance | Stine Fischer Christensen, Emma B. Marrot, Jens Jørn Spottag, Benedikte Hansen |
Production country | Denmark |
Domestic distribution | Filmcompagniet - SF Film, Warner og Twentieth Century Fox |
Danish theatrical release | 11.09.2009 |
Cinemas | Dagmar, Kinopalæet (Lyngby), Falkoner samt 7 biografer i provinsen |
DFI subsidy | Konsulentstøtte |
Danish rating | Allowed for children over the age of 11 |
Companies |
|
Production company | JJ Film ApS |
Domestic distribution | Filmcompagniet - SF Film, Warner og Twentieth Century Fox |
|
|
Direction |
|
Direction | Peter Flinth |
Direction | Ghita Nørby |
Technical director | Peter Flinth |
Director: actors | Ghita Nørby |
Dramaturgical consultant | Per Brink Abrahamsen |
Continuity | Lillian Rype Fokdal |
Casting | Tine Sætter-Lassen |
Technical director: 3D | Edy Susanto |
|
|
Script |
|
Script | Jesper W. Nielsen |
Script | Dronning Margrethe II |
Dramaturge | Per Brink Abrahamsen |
Storyboard | Sune Elskær |
|
|
Production |
|
Executive producer | Jacob Jørgensen |
Unit manager | Niels Nørløv Hansen |
Production manager | Lene Nielsen |
Production coordinator | Leonore Skousen |
Production assistant | Sophie Chanel Hinge |
Production coordinator: post-production | Jo-Ann Mitzi Svenstrup |
Producer's assistant | Charlotte Bermann |
|
|
Cinematography |
|
Cinematography | Torben Forsberg |
First assistant camera | Erik Thal-Jantzen |
Key grip | Bo "Bowie" Craner |
Key grip | Bo "Bowie" Craner |
DIT | Marc Bostrøm |
DIT | Rene Olsen |
|
|
Stills |
|
Stills | Mads Jørgensen |
|
|
Electrical dept. |
|
Gaffer | Per Danbo |
Best boy | Andreas Kragh-Jacobsen |
Best boy | Claus Preis |
|
|
Editing |
|
Editing | My Thordal |
Editing | Cathrine Ambus |
1st assistant editor | Julie Balle Korsgaard |
Avid assistant | Anders Vadgaard Christensen |
Avid assistant | Daniel Alban Petersen |
Avid assistant | Peter Wagner Lassen |
|
|
Music |
|
Composer | Svend Skipper |
Musical recording | Peter Juul Kristensen |
Music mixer | Peter Juul Kristensen |
|
|
Production design |
|
Production designer | Dronning Margrethe II |
Production designer | Søren Gam |
Property master | Sarah Maria Fritsche |
Set dresser | Vicki Møllgaard |
|
|
Wardrobe |
|
Costume designer | Dronning Margrethe II |
Costume on set | Kirsten Rasmussen |
Dresser | Andrea Harper |
|
|
Makeup |
|
Makeup | Lili Malene Rasmussen |
SFX makeup | Morten Jacobsen |
SFX makeup | Thomas Foldberg |
Makeup artist | Sara Gertz Jensen |
Chief makeup artist | Lili Malene Rasmussen |
|
|
Sound |
|
Sound designer | Stig Sparre-Ulrich |
Sound engineer | Jan Juhler |
Boom operator | Johannes Elling Dam |
|
|
Visual effects |
|
VFX | Lars H. Sørensen |
VFX | Troels Hoe |
Graphic design | Kristof Kuncewicz |
3D animation | Astrid Krejbjerg |
3D animation | Jim Emmanuel |
3D animation | Sören Sandved |
3D animation | Camilla Hill |
3D animation | David Ryberg Lessél |
3D animation | Jacob Børsting |
3D animation | Christian Bo Jensen |
3D animation | Jon Angelo Gjetting |
3D animation | Kian Ejlertsen |
CGI coordinator | Jennie Tost |
Compositing | Kasper Jansen |
Compositing | Alexander Schepelern |
Compositing | Kenneth Bonde |
Flame artist | Lars H. Sørensen |
Flame artist | Troels Hoe |
VFX supervisor | Mikael Balle |
VFX supervisor | Morten Bartholdy |
|
|
Appearance |
|
Elisa | Stine Fischer Christensen |
Elisa som ung | Emma B. Marrot |
Kongen | Jens Jørn Spottag |
Dronningen | Benedikte Hansen |
Berthe | Helle Hertz |
Fatamorgana | Ghita Nørby |
Ærkebiskoppen | Søren Sætter-Lassen |
Den unge Konge | Mads M. Nielsen |
Prins Albrecht | Thure Lindhardt |
Prins Eberhard | Mads Hjulmand |
|
Type | Source | Author | Date |
---|---|---|---|
Varia | Morgenavisen Jyllandsposten | Berlingske Tidende | 2011-11-21 |
Varia | Politiken-Fonden | Morgenavisen Jyllandsposten | 2011-11-04 |
Artikel | Børsen | Michael Solgaard | 2010-12-21 |
Varia | BT | Kristine Bugbee | 2010-11-02 |
Varia | Børsen | Michael Solgaard | 2010-11-02 |
Artikel | Ekstra Bladet | Jan Körner | 2009-10-18 |
Artikel | Ekstra Bladet | Jacob Ørsted | 2009-10-09 |
Anmeldelse | Weekendavisen | 2009-09-11 | |
Artikel | BT | Marianne Singer | 2009-09-11 |
Anmeldelse | Berlingske Tidende | Ann Lind Andersen | 2009-09-11 |
Artikel | Børsen | Ritzau | 2009-09-11 |
Anmeldelse | Ekstra Bladet | Henrik Queitsch | 2009-09-11 |
Artikel | Ekstra Bladet | Jan Korner | 2009-09-11 |
Anmeldelse | Information | Christian Monggaard | 2009-09-11 |
Artikel | Kristeligt Dagblad | Palle Schantz Lauridsen | 2009-09-11 |
Artikel | Metroexpress | Morten Bagger | 2009-09-11 |
Artikel | Morgenavisen Jyllandsposten | Frederikke Lett | 2009-09-11 |
Anmeldelse | Politiken-Fonden | Sophie Engberg Sonne | 2009-09-11 |
Artikel | Politiken-Fonden | Politiken | 2009-09-11 |
Anmeldelse | BT | Birgitte Grue | 2009-09-11 |
Artikel | Berlingske Tidende | 2009-09-11 | |
Anmeldelse | Børsen | Morten Dürr | 2009-09-11 |
Artikel | Berlingske Tidende | Birgitte Rahbek | 2009-09-06 |
Artikel | Kristeligt Dagblad | Dorte Washuus | 2009-09-06 |
Artikel | Information | Ritzau | 2009-08-20 |
Artikel | Kristeligt Dagblad | Ritzau | 2009-08-20 |
Artikel | Kristeligt Dagblad | Katrine Balslev | 2009-03-21 |
Artikel | Børsen | Ritzau | 2008-09-03 |
Artikel | Kristeligt Dagblad | Evalina Gold | 2008-09-03 |
Artikel | Morgenavisen Jyllandsposten | 2008-09-03 | |
Artikel | BT | Kirsten Erlendsson | 2008-09-02 |