Original title | Esthers orkester |
---|---|
Danish title | Esthers orkester |
International titles | Esther's Orchestra |
Leikstjórn | Alexander Bak Sagmo |
Screenplay | Troels Engelbrecht, Alexander Bak Sagmo |
Producer | Jonathan Langelund, Mette Mikkelsen |
Director of Photography | André Hansen |
Editor | Sofie Lyngholm Sørensen |
Sound | Freja Printz, Freja Printz |
Composer | Annika Aakjær, Aske Bode |
Production designer | Thor Hedegaard Bested |
Casting | Gro Metha Therp |
Appearance | Annika Aakjær, Johannes Lilleøre, Emma Pi |
Land | Danmark |
Domestic distribution | Scanbox Entertainment Danmark A/S |
International sales | Coccinelle Film Sales |
Danish theatrical release | 02.06.2022 |
Danish rating | Frarådes børn under 7 år |
Companies |
|
Production company | New Tales |
Med støtte fra | Den Vestdanske Filmpulje, Scanbox, TV2 Danmark |
Domestic distribution | Scanbox Entertainment Danmark A/S |
|
|
Instruktion |
|
Instruktion | Alexander Bak Sagmo |
Casting | Gro Metha Therp |
Statistkoordinator | Fie Emilie Jørgensen |
|
|
Manus |
|
Manuskriptforfatter | Troels Engelbrecht |
Manuskriptforfatter | Alexander Bak Sagmo |
|
|
Produktion |
|
Producer | Jonathan Langelund |
Producer | Mette Mikkelsen |
Line producer | Hanna Rosland |
Indspilningsleder | Julie Lundorff Laursen |
Produktionskoordinator | Karoline Jørgensen |
Postproduktionskoordinator | Inés Europa Crespo |
|
|
Foto |
|
Fotograf | André Hansen |
B-fotograf | Frank B Nielsen |
DIT | Gustav Husted Lüdeking |
|
|
Stills |
|
Stillfotograf | Martin Dam Kristensen |
|
|
Lys |
|
Belysningsmester | Mads Frølich Sørensen |
Belysningsassistent | Andreas Noes Brødsgaard |
|
|
Klip |
|
Klipper | Sofie Lyngholm Sørensen |
|
|
Musik |
|
Komponist | Annika Aakjær |
Komponist | Aske Bode |
Musik-supervisor | Rune Lak Rasmussen |
|
|
Produktionsdesign |
|
Produktionsdesigner | Thor Hedegaard Bested |
Scenografassistent | Liv Svane |
Rekvisitør | Kristian Sagild |
|
|
Kostumer |
|
Kostumedesigner | Natalie Møller Rask |
|
|
Makeup |
|
Sminkør | Julaika Jensen |
Makeup | Cecilie Letvang Christensen |
Makeup | Maya Geertsen Køster |
Makeup | Ann Borghelt |
|
|
Lyd |
|
Tonemester | Freja Printz |
Lyddesigner | Freja Printz |
B-tonemester | Mathias Mikkelsen |
Foley artist | Ronny S. Mikkelsen |
Foley mixer | Laura Ejdrup Hesseldahl |
|
|
Visual effects |
|
Colorist | Mamoun Abufarha |
VFX | Casper Riis |
|
|
Koreografi |
|
Koreograf | Louise Heise |
|
|
Medvirkende |
|
Medvirkende | Annika Aakjær |
Medvirkende | Johannes Lilleøre |
Medvirkende | Emma Pi |
|
Watch the film