Original title | Class of 1984 |
---|---|
Danish title | Årgang 1984 |
Leikstjórn | Mark Lester |
Screenplay | Mark Lester, John Saxon, Tom Holland |
Based on | Fortælling af Tom Holland |
Director of Photography | Albert J. Dunk |
Editor | Howard Kunin |
Sound | Peter Shewchuk, Jayme Parker, Glen Gauthier, Joe Grimaldi, Austin Grimaldi |
Composer | Lalo Schifrin |
Production designer | Geoff Holmes, Ted Watkins, Jacques Bradette, Hilton Rosemarin |
Appearance | Perry King, Merrie Lynn Ross, Timothy Van Patten, Roddy McDowall |
Land | Canada |
Domestic distribution | Warner & Metronome |
Technical info | Film House |
Danish theatrical release | 22.11.1982 |
Cinemas | Palladium, Husum, Tivoli Bio, Imperial (Odense), Kosmorama (Århus) |
Companies |
|
Production company | Guerrilla High Productions Limited |
Domestic distribution | Warner & Metronome |
|
|
Instruktion |
|
Instruktion | Mark Lester |
Instruktørassistent | Tony Lucibello |
Instruktørassistent | Libby Bowden |
Instruktørassistent | Lee Knippelberg |
|
|
Manus |
|
Manus | Mark Lester |
Manus | John Saxon |
Manus | Tom Holland |
|
|
Produktion |
|
Produktion | Arthur Kent |
Executive producer | Mark Lester |
Executive producer | Merrie Lynn Ross |
Produktionsleder | Marilyn Stonehouse |
Produktionskoordinator | Angela Heald |
|
|
Foto |
|
Foto | Albert J. Dunk |
Fotograf | Harold Ortenburger |
Fotograf, 2. unit | Matt Tundo |
Fotograf, 2. unit | Paul F. Birkett |
Fotograf, 2. unit | Robert Saad |
|
|
Klip |
|
Klip | Howard Kunin |
|
|
Musik |
|
Musik | Lalo Schifrin |
Arrangement | Eddie Karim |
|
|
Produktionsdesign |
|
Scenograf | Geoff Holmes |
Scenograf | Ted Watkins |
Scenograf | Jacques Bradette |
Scenograf | Hilton Rosemarin |
Rekvisitør | Earle Fiset |
|
|
Kostumer |
|
Kostumer | Lynne MacKay |
Kostumier | Nadia Ongaro |
|
|
Lyd |
|
Lyd | Peter Shewchuk |
Lyd | Jayme Parker |
Lyd | Glen Gauthier |
Lyd | Joe Grimaldi |
Lyd | Austin Grimaldi |
Lydeffekter | Bruce Carwardine |
|
|
Special effects |
|
Special effects | Colin Chilvers |
Special effects | Martin Malivoire |
|
|
Stunt |
|
Stuntinstruktør | Terry J. Leonard |
Stuntinstruktør | R.L. Bobby Hannah |
|
|
Medvirkende |
|
Medvirkende | Perry King |
Medvirkende | Merrie Lynn Ross |
Medvirkende | Timothy Van Patten |
Medvirkende | Roddy McDowall |
Medvirkende | Stefan Arngrim |
Medvirkende | Michael J. Fox |
Medvirkende | Keith Knight |
Medvirkende | Lisa Langlois |
Medvirkende | Neil Clifford |
Medvirkende | Al Waxman |
Medvirkende | Erin Flannery |
Medvirkende | David Gardner |
Medvirkende | Steve Pernie |
Medvirkende | Robert Reece |
Medvirkende | Joseph Kelly |
Medvirkende | Elva Mai eller Mal Hoover |
Medvirkende | Vincent Abbatino |
Medvirkende | Evan Green |
Medvirkende | Linda Sorensen |
Medvirkende | Claude Rae |
Medvirkende | Jack Lea |
Medvirkende | Tracy Kinsella |
Medvirkende | Helena Quinton |
Medvirkende | Don Buchsbaum |
Medvirkende | Darlene Burlie |
Medvirkende | Michelle Kolman |
Medvirkende | Roy (Tony) Anderson |
Medvirkende | Teenage Head |
|