Original title | Profetia |
---|---|
Danish title | Profetia |
Leikstjórn | Johan Melin |
Screenplay | Johan Melin |
Producer | Vibeke Vogel, Elise Lund Larsen |
Director of Photography | Lars Reinholdt |
Editor | Camilla Ebling |
Sound | Bobby Hess, Jonas Langkilde |
Composer | Ted Fransson |
Production designer | Lene Ejlersen |
Appearance | Anette Karlsen, Anna Fabricius, Lai Yde Holgaard, Anders Hove |
Land | Danmark |
Domestic distribution | LevelK ApS |
International sales | Bullitt Film ApS |
Technical info | 1,85:1 - Widescreen, Dolby, SRD |
Danish theatrical release | 25.10.2009 |
Cinemas | Cinemateket |
Danish rating | Tilladt for børn fra 15 år |
Companies |
|
Production company | Bullitt Film |
Domestic distribution | LevelK ApS |
|
|
Instruktion |
|
Instruktion | Johan Melin |
Scripter | Michael Thune Andersen |
Statistkoordinator | Margrethe Christensen |
|
|
Manus |
|
Manuskriptforfatter | Johan Melin |
Manuskriptkonsulent | Ine Urheim |
|
|
Produktion |
|
Producer | Vibeke Vogel |
Producer | Elise Lund Larsen |
Executive producer (postproduktion) | Mikael Windelin |
Associate producer | Jennifer Green |
Produktionsleder | Rikke Ege Høilund |
Produktionsleder (præproduktion) | Sidsel Kron Breck |
Indspilningsleder | Niels Christian Linde |
Location scout | Kenneth Berg |
Location scout | Thomas Kelly |
Location scout | Sarah Giese |
Produktionsassistent | Karina Lythcke |
Produktionsassistent | Rikke Tambo Andersen |
Producerassistent | Sarah Giese |
Producer (postproduktion) | Camilla Dal |
Teknisk konsulent | Rune Felix Holm |
Runner | Christian Styltsvig |
Runner | Jacob Lundgaard Andersen |
|
|
Foto |
|
Fotograf | Lars Reinholdt |
2. fotograf | Mads Køngerskov |
2. fotograf | Adam Wallensten |
Grip | Mikael Kort Kristensen |
Steadicam-operatør | Malte Udsen |
|
|
Stills |
|
Stillfotograf | Adam Sund |
|
|
Lys |
|
Belysningsmester | Mads Køngerskov |
Belyser | Astrid Neumann |
Belyser | Gabriel Stefan |
|
|
Klip |
|
Klipper | Camilla Ebling |
Klippekonsulent | Janus Billeskov Jansen |
Klippekonsulent | Åsa Mossberg |
|
|
Musik |
|
Komponist | Ted Fransson |
Arrangement | Thomas Andersson |
|
|
Produktionsdesign |
|
Scenograf | Lene Ejlersen |
Scenografassistent | Mille Fischer Christensen |
|
|
Kostumer |
|
Kostumier | Lisa Rosdahl |
Kostumier (præproduktion) | Rikke Simonsen |
|
|
Makeup |
|
Sminkør | Lisa Rosdahl |
|
|
Lyd |
|
Tonemester | Bobby Hess |
Tonemester | Jonas Langkilde |
B-tonemester (postproduktion) | Lars Halvorsen |
B-tonemester (postproduktion) | Thomas Jæger |
Foley artist | Martin Langenbach |
Foley-optagelse | Nicole Graul |
|
|
Special effects |
|
SFX | Christian Kitter |
|
|
Visual effects |
|
Grafisk design | Simon Højbo |
2D visuelle effekter | Rune Felix Holm |
3D | Jonas Ussing |
Online | Julian Roland Andersen |
Dailies sync | Kasper Bræmer Jensen |
|
|
Stunt |
|
Stuntkoordinator | Adam Brix |
Stunts | Martin Kallesøe |
|
|
Andre credits |
|
Arkiv research | Steffen Buhl Larsen |
|
|
Medvirkende |
|
Sofie | Anette Karlsen |
Ruth Popovic | Anna Fabricius |
Lars Hviid | Lai Yde Holgaard |
Tom | Anders Hove |
Johnny | Christoffer Svane |
Sanne | Sanna Thor |
Casper | Nicolei Faber |
Eva | Patricia Schumann |
Emma | Frida Lea Fugl |
Said | Nima Nabipour |
Svend | Peter Hesse Overgaard |
Max | Rainer Gerdes |
Thomsen | Daniel Walter Deutsch |
Jens | Adam Brix |
Brian | Dennis Albrechtsen |
Søren | Sune Geertsen |
Maria | Mette Riber Christoffersen |
Sara | Vickie Bak Laursen |
Erik Jastrau | Daniel Fabricius Hansen |
Bartender | Johnny Larsen |
Ung Eva | Mia Aunbirk |
Ung Eva | Anna Aunbirk |
Ung Johnny | Adam Svane Holst |
|
Provider | Source | Author | tíma |
---|---|---|---|
Anmeldelse | Morgenavisen Jyllandsposten | Nanna Frank Rasmussen | 2009-10-25 |
Anmeldelse | Politiken-Fonden | Kim Skotte | 2009-10-25 |
Anmeldelse | Politiken-Fonden | Kim Skotte | 2009-10-25 |
Anmeldelse | Berlingske Tidende | Ebbe Iversen | 2009-10-23 |
Anmeldelse | Berlingske Tidende | Ebbe Iversen | 2009-10-23 |
Anmeldelse | Metroexpress | Jacob Ludvigsen | 2009-10-23 |
Watch the film